header
 

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
August  

Aug. 24 Cal St. East Bay 2 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final

Aug. 26 UC Santa Cruz Cabrillo CC 2:30 PM

Aug. 28 Clayton St. Agnes Scott 5:00 PM
  Trinity Lutheran 5 Mills 0 Final Box Score

Aug. 29 Point University Agnes Scott 12:00 PM Box Score
Exhibition
  Laney College 2 Mills 3 Final

Aug. 30 Bethesda University 3 Mills 2 Final Box Score
Exhibition for Mills/Contest for Bethesda

Aug. 31 UC Santa Cruz William Jessup 5:00 PM
September  

Sep. 1 Mount Ida 7 Pine Manor 1 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 1 North Central (Minn.) 9 Final Box Score
  Piedmont 7 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
  Warren Wilson 1 Salem 5 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final Box Score
  Toccoa Falls College 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Newbury 3 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 0 Lakeland 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final Box Score

Sep. 2 Eastern Oregon 6 Mills 0 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Whittier 4 Final Box Score

Sep. 3 Mount Ida 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  West Coast Baptist 3 Mills 0 Final

Sep. 4 Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
@ Atlanta, Ga.
  Finlandia 0 Central (Iowa) 3 Final Box Score
@ Ashland, Wis.
  SlugFest Tournament 1 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 La Verne 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
  Salem 0 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Finlandia 0 Northland 10 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final Box Score
Stormy Petrel Challenge
  Agnes Scott 3 Talladega 0 Final Box Score
Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Catholic 3 Salem 0 Final
@ Eastern Mennonite University
  Mills 0 Redlands 3 Final
@ Santa Cruz, CA
  Crown (Minn.) 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Piedmont 3 Final Box Score
Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament @ Huntingdon
  Lewis & Clark 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
UCSC Tournament

Sep. 5 Mary Baldwin 3 Salem 0 Final
@ Eastern Mennonite University
  Pine Manor 1 Bay Path 3 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Brewton Parker 3 Final Box Score
@ Oglethorpe University
  Johnson St. 3 Pine Manor 2 Final
@ Holyoke Community College
  Salem 0 Meredith 1 Final Box Score
  Crown (Minn.) 5 Mount Mary 0 Final Box Score
Mount Mary Invitational
  Becker 8 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final Box Score
@ Atlanta, GA- Oglethorpe University
  Hood 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
East. Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Greensboro 6 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 11 Hollins 0 Final Box Score
2015 Meredith College Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Lewis & Clark 3 Mills 0 Final Box Score
@ UCSC Tournament
  SlugFest Tournament 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  MacMurray 5 Finlandia 0 Final Box Score
  Sewanee 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament @ Huntingdon College
  Redlands 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Mills 0 William Jessup 3 Final
@ UCSC Slug Fest
  Agnes Scott 1 Huntingdon 3 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 3 Northland 0 Final Box Score
Northland College Tournament
  William Jessup 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final

Sep. 6 Agnes Scott 0 Meredith 4 Final Box Score
  Eureka 3 Mount Mary 2 Final Box Score
Mount Mary Invite
  Dallas 4 Mills 1 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Guilford 0 Final - 2OT Box Score
  Hollins 0 Salem 10 Final Box Score
2015 Meredith College Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.

Sep. 8 Emerson 11 Pine Manor 1 Final Box Score
  Rockford 3 Mount Mary 1 Final

Sep. 9 Finlandia 0 Martin Luther 11 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Alverno 4 Final Box Score
  Greensboro 2 Salem 3 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 3 Brewton Parker 2 Final
  Moody Bible 3 Mount Mary 0 Final

Sep. 10 Becker 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Pacific Union 3 Mills 0 Final

Sep. 11 SlugFest Tournament UC Santa Cruz 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Sewanee 3 Final Box Score
  Wis.-Superior 3 Finlandia 0 Final Box Score
@ Ironwood, Mich.
  Willamette 3 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
  La Verne 0 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final - 2OT Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 6 Hollins 0 Final Box Score
BB&T Park @ Winston-Salem, NC
  Agnes Scott 1 Huntingdon 0 Final - 2OT Box Score
  Milwaukee Engr. 3 Finlandia 0 Final Box Score
Finlandia Invitational
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final Box Score
@ Sewanee, TN- University of the South
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational

Sep. 12 Fisk 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
@ Sewannee
  Pine Manor 0 Curry 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Salem 2 Final Box Score
  Mass. Maritime 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
@ Milton, Mass.
  Covenant 0 Agnes Scott 2 Final Box Score
  Rockford 3 Finlandia 1 Final Box Score
  Blackburn 6 Mount Mary 0 Final Box Score
  SlugFest Tournament UC Santa Cruz 1:00 PM
  Guilford 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
@ Salem College (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
  TBA UC Santa Cruz 3:00 PM
Chapman 2, Pacific 1 (2OT)
  Northland 2 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
Finlandia Tournament
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Huntingdon 3 Final Box Score
@ Sewanee
  Simpson (CA) 7 Mills 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Whittier 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Sep. 13 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final Box Score
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Mount Mary 0 Finlandia 1 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 1 Bay Path 12 Final Box Score
  Guilford 1 Salem 4 Final Box Score
  Pacific (Ore.) 0 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final Box Score

Sep. 14 Mills 0 William Jessup 9 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Silver Lake 3 Final

Sep. 15 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Fort Valley St. 3 Final Box Score
  Menlo College 0 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final - 2OT Box Score
  Meredith 3 Salem 0 Final
  Mass. Maritime 1 Pine Manor 3 Final Box Score
  Emmaus 1 Mount Mary 3 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Final

Sep. 16 Newbury 10 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Salem 0 Lynchburg 5 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Lakeland 4 Final Box Score

Sep. 17 Agnes Scott 0 LaGrange 3 Final

Sep. 18 Agnes Scott TBA TBA
  Grace Bible (MI) 7 Mount Mary 0 Final Box Score
  Salem 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Pacific Union 3 Final
  Mills 0 UC Merced 3 Final

Sep. 19 Salem 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
  Sewanee 5 Agnes Scott 1 Final Box Score
  Alverno 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Grace Bible (MI) 7 Finlandia 0 Final
  Salem 0 Carlow 1 Final
  Beloit 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Life Pacific College 3 Mills 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Fresno Pacific 1 Final Box Score
  Middle Georgia 5 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 3 UC Merced 0 Final

Sep. 20 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Pine Manor 1 Final Box Score
  Me.-Machias 8 Pine Manor 3 Final Box Score
  Robert Morris-Lake Co. Finlandia Cancelled
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Pine Manor 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 2 Andrews 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 2 Sierra Nevada College 4 Final

Sep. 22 Daniel Webster 7 Pine Manor 1 Final Box Score
  Lincoln Christian 11 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
  Guilford 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 1 Wis.-Superior 3 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Huntingdon 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Pacific Union 3 Final Box Score

Sep. 23 Judson (AL) 0 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 0 Birmingham Southern 3 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 3 Toccoa Falls College 0 Final

Sep. 24 Methodist 1 Salem 2 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 3 Mass. Maritime 2 Final Box Score

Sep. 25 Alverno 2 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
  Maranatha Baptist 8 Mount Mary 0 Final Box Score
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Finlandia 0 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 9 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Moody Bible 3 Final
  Alumnae 0 Mills 3 Final
  UC Merced 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final

Sep. 26 Lawrence 2 Finlandia 0 Final
  East. Mennonite 2 Salem 8 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 0 Middle Georgia 1 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 2 Rockford 3 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 2 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final Box Score
  UC Merced 3 Mills 0 Final

Sep. 27 Me.-Fort Kent 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Vermont Tech 7 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Wis.-Oshkosh 4 Mills 0 Final Box Score
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.

Sep. 29 Elms 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Silver Lake 2 Mount Mary 3 Final

Sep. 30 Oglethorpe 3 Agnes Scott 2 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 1 Berry 6 Final Box Score
  Huntingdon 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  William Jessup 1 UC Santa Cruz 4 Final Box Score
  Salem 0 Bluefield St. 3 Final Box Score
  Emory 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
October  

Oct. 2 Mills ITA Regionals TBA
ITA West Regionals
  West Va. Tech 2 Salem 3 Final - OT Box Score
  Finlandia 0 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 0 North Central (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 3 Mass. Maritime 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Finlandia 0 Crown (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score
  Mass. Maritime 3 Pine Manor 1 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Grace Bible (MI) 6 Mount Mary 0 Final Box Score
  West Coast Baptist 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
@ Occidental
  Emory & Henry 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
@ Demorest, Ga.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Piedmont 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Occidental 3 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 3 Mount Mary 1 Final
@ Illinois Institute of Tech Triangular
  Mills 0 Holy Names 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final

Oct. 4 Andrews 5 Mount Mary 2 Final Box Score

Oct. 5 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Toccoa Falls College 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 7 Pine Manor 0 Mass. Maritime 3 Final Box Score
  LaGrange 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 8 Hollins 3 Salem 1 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 2 Wheelock 10 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 0 Crown (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 9 Agnes Scott 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 North Central (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score
@ Finlandia University Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Sonoma St. 5 Final Box Score
  Emory & Henry 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
@ Maryville, Tenn.
  Finlandia 0 Bethany Lutheran 8 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Whittier 3 Final Box Score
Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, Calif.
  Salem 1 Methodist 3 Final Box Score
  North Central (Minn.) 3 Finlandia 1 Final Box Score
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 3 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Occidental 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 10 Grace Bible (Mich.) 0 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 Gordon 3 Final Box Score
  Me.-Presque Isle 10 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 Gordon 3 Final Box Score
  Salem 1 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
  Mills 1 Life Pacific College 3 Final Box Score
  Gogebic Comm. College 3 Mount Mary 0 Final Box Score
@ Finlandia University Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz 0 La Verne 3 Final Box Score
Leopard Invitational
  Mount Mary 0 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 2 Lincoln Christian 14 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Juniata 3 Final Box Score
Leopard Invitational @ LaVerne, CA
  Mills 0 West Coast Baptist 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 11 Huntingdon 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
  Rhodes 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final Box Score
@ Birmingham Southern College
  Mills 0 Caltech 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 2 Claremont-M-S 3 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Caltech 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 12 UC Santa Cruz 0 Chapman 2 Final Box Score

Oct. 13 Green Mountain 11 Pine Manor 1 Final Box Score
  Northland 4 Finlandia 1 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 1 Suffolk 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 14 LaGrange 0 Agnes Scott 2 Final Box Score
  Sierra Nevada College 2 Mills 0 Final Box Score
  LaGrange 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Bluefield St. 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 15 Robert Morris-Lake Co. 2 Mount Mary 12 Final Box Score
  Piedmont 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
  Fort Valley St. 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 16 Johnson (TN) 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 4 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 17 Berea 1 Agnes Scott 4 Final Box Score
Decatur, GA
  Rust 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 Lesley 3 Final Box Score
@ Leicester
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Salem 3 Final Box Score
  Salem 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 1 Becker 3 Final Box Score
  Simpson (Calif.) 3 Mills 0 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Redlands 0 Final Box Score
  Mills 1 Simpson (CA) 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Stanislaus State 6 Final Box Score

Oct. 18 Salem 10 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Fisher 9 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 2 Alverno 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Chapman 1 Final Box Score

Oct. 19 Finlandia 0 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
  Brewton Parker 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final Box Score

Oct. 20 LaGrange 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final Box Score
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 21 Judson (AL) 0 Agnes Scott 6 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Rockford 9 Final Box Score
  Bethesda University 5 Mills 1 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Covenant 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 Mass. Maritime 6 Final Box Score

Oct. 22 Brewton Parker 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 WPI 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 23 Mills Stanislaus, Dominican TBA
Stanislaus Invite
  UC Santa Cruz Warrior Tennis Invitational TBA
@ Turlock, CA
  Pine Manor 0 Fisher 11 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 North Central (Minn.) 10 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 3 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 3 Grace Bible (Mich.) 1 Final Box Score
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 3 Mount Mary 2 Final Box Score
Mount Mary Triangular (Senior Night)

Oct. 24 UC Santa Cruz Warrior Tennis Invitational TBA
@ Turlock, CA
  Agnes Scott 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 1 Salem 5 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 0 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Trinity Lutheran 5 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Crown (Minn.) 10 Final Box Score

Oct. 25 Agnes Scott 0 Guilford 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 1 Trinity Lutheran 2 Final Box Score

Oct. 26 UC Santa Cruz 1 Redlands 2 Final Box Score

Oct. 27 Roanoke 1 Salem 2 Final - OT Box Score
  Salem 2 Hollins 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 28 Oglethorpe 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Huntingdon 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 29 Mount Mary 3 Emmaus 2 Final Box Score

Oct. 30 Salem 8 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final Box Score
  Alverno 0 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 7 Mills 0 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
Senior Night
  Salem 1 Guilford 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 31 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz Dominican (Cal.) 1:00 PM
  Mount Mary 0 Beloit 3 Final Box Score
November  

Nov. 6 Finlandia 0 Agnes Scott 15 Final Box Score
GSAC Conference Quarterfinal @ Decatur, GA
  Mills 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal
  Mount Mary 0 Salem 12 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium
  Mills 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final Box Score
GSAC Conference Quarterfinal @ Decatur, GA
  Mount Mary 1 Salem 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 33 LaGrange 82 Final Box Score

Nov. 7 Mills 3 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
GSAC Consolation @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium
  Agnes Scott 0 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Tournament @ Decatur, Ga.
  Finlandia 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
GSAC Semifinal @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium
  Mills 0 Salem 3 Final Box Score
GSAC Conference Semifinals @ Decatur, GA
  Salem 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
@ Decatur, GA
  Agnes Scott 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Championship @ Decatur, GA

Nov. 8 Salem 0 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final - 2OT Box Score
GSAC Conference Championship Match @ Decatur, Ga.

Nov. 13 Agnes Scott 50 Bryan 65 Final Box Score
@ Montgomery, Ala.
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final Box Score
NCAA Division III Regional @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Mount Mary 31 Alverno 75 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final Box Score
NCAA Tournament First Round @ at San Antonio, Texas

Nov. 14 Pine Manor 61 Johnson St. 68 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 45 Wis.-Stevens Point 92 Final Box Score
  Emmaus 69 Mount Mary 71 Final - OT Box Score
  Agnes Scott 51 Huntingdon 61 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 69 Redlands 61 Final Box Score

Nov. 15 Methodist 64 Salem 46 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 40 Sewanee 66 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 48 Carroll (Wis.) 71 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 65 Occidental 57 Final Box Score

Nov. 16 Pine Manor 90 Lesley 44 Final Box Score

Nov. 17 Va. Wesleyan 67 Salem 59 Final Box Score
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 76 Pine Manor 54 Final Box Score

Nov. 18 Wesleyan (Ga.) 45 Berry 77 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 35 Edgewood 60 Final Box Score

Nov. 20 Mid-Atlantic Christian 58 Agnes Scott 84 Final Box Score
Jackie Ammons Tournament @ William Peace University
  Skidmore 96 Pine Manor 74 Final Box Score
  Salem 59 William Peace 63 Final Box Score
Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
  Finlandia 40 Wis. Lutheran 68 Final Box Score
  SlugFest Tournament UC Santa Cruz 10:00 PM

Nov. 21 Mid-Amer. Christian 47 Salem 77 Final Box Score
@ William Peace Tip-off
  Ave Maria 78 Pine Manor 62 Final Box Score
  Martin Luther 82 Finlandia 65 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 40 William Peace 56 Final Box Score
Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
  Marian (Wis.) 61 Mount Mary 30 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 34 Emory & Henry 80 Final Box Score
  Concordia-M'head 70 UC Santa Cruz 65 Final Box Score
UC-Santa Cruz Tournament

Nov. 22 Wesleyan (Ga.) 70 Mary Baldwin 53 Final Box Score
  Augustana (Ill.) 56 UC Santa Cruz 59 Final Box Score

Nov. 23 Oglethorpe 71 Wesleyan (Ga.) 39 Final Box Score

Nov. 24 Salem 68 Greensboro 71 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 48 Sewanee 90 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 54 Rockford 62 Final Box Score

Nov. 27 SlugFest Tournament UC Santa Cruz 8:00 PM
  Austin 62 UC Santa Cruz 54 Final Box Score

Nov. 28 SlugFest Tournament UC Santa Cruz 6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 53 Pensacola Christian College 75 Final Box Score
  George Fox 78 UC Santa Cruz 60 Final Box Score

Nov. 30 Birmingham Southern 70 Agnes Scott 49 Final Box Score
December  

Dec. 1 Huntingdon 56 Wesleyan (Ga.) 48 Final Box Score

Dec. 2 Salem 50 Lynchburg 88 Final Box Score
  LaGrange 66 Agnes Scott 35 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 72 Rivier 77 Final Box Score

Dec. 4 Pine Manor 71 Williams 83 Final Box Score
Williams Classic
  Mount Mary 19 Wis.-Oshkosh 67 Final Box Score
  Colorado Col. 42 UC Santa Cruz 74 Final Box Score
UC-Santa Cruz December Classic
  North Central (Minn.) 67 Finlandia 62 Final Box Score

Dec. 5 Pine Manor 64 Bates 76 Final Box Score
Williams Classic @ Williamstown, Mass.
  Covenant 70 Wesleyan (Ga.) 46 Final Box Score
  Piedmont 88 Salem 65 Final Box Score
  Northwestern (Minn.) 67 Finlandia 50 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 56 Pensacola Christian 58 Final Box Score

Dec. 6 Whittier 50 UC Santa Cruz 77 Final Box Score

Dec. 7 Hollins 83 Salem 86 Final - OT Box Score

Dec. 8 Pine Manor 70 Emmanuel (Mass.) 96 Final Box Score
  Emory 82 Agnes Scott 25 Final Box Score

Dec. 9 Greensboro 72 Salem 63 Final Box Score

Dec. 10 Pine Manor 54 Wentworth 57 Final Box Score

Dec. 11 Finlandia 46 Wis.-Superior 79 Final Box Score

Dec. 12 Finlandia 58 St. Scholastica 83 Final Box Score

Dec. 15 UC Santa Cruz 65 Caltech 30 Final Box Score

Dec. 18 Agnes Scott 43 Alverno 70 Final Box Score
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.

Dec. 19 Spalding 69 Agnes Scott 56 Final Box Score
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Finlandia 34 Michigan Tech 96 Final Box Score
(exhibition)
  SlugFest Tournament UC Santa Cruz 8:00 PM Live stats
  Whitworth 70 UC Santa Cruz 60 Final Box Score

Dec. 20 SlugFest Tournament 59 UC Santa Cruz 64 Final Box Score
  Earlham 52 UC Santa Cruz 62 Final Box Score

Dec. 21 Chapman 80 UC Santa Cruz 61 Final Box Score

Dec. 27 UC Santa Cruz 52 Cal Lutheran 73 Final Box Score
CLU Thousand Oaks Inn Classic

Dec. 28 UC Santa Cruz 49 Pacific Lutheran 62 Final Box Score
CLU Thousand Oaks Inn Classic @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Dec. 29 Hanover 90 Salem 40 Final Box Score
@ Piedmont College Cancer Awareness Tournament

Dec. 30 Salem 41 Centre 78 Final Box Score
Cancer Awareness Tournament Hosted by Piedmont College @ Demorest, Ga.
  Lakeland 77 Finlandia 46 Final Box Score
January  

Jan. 2 Washington and Lee 73 Wesleyan (Ga.) 37 Final Box Score
Roanoke Invitational @ Salem, Va.
  Agnes Scott 44 Emory & Henry 85 Final Box Score
  Bethany Lutheran 72 Finlandia 58 Final Box Score

Jan. 3 Agnes Scott 38 N.C. Wesleyan 79 Final Box Score
@ Emory, Va.
  Martin Luther 56 Finlandia 43 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 46 Roanoke 73 Final Box Score

Jan. 4 Salem 60 Averett 84 Final Box Score

Jan. 5 Berry 63 Wesleyan (Ga.) 44 Final Box Score
  Northland 64 Mount Mary 28 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 65 Simmons 68 Final Box Score

Jan. 6 William Peace 53 Salem 49 Final Box Score

Jan. 7 Pine Manor 68 Suffolk 84 Final Box Score

Jan. 8 Finlandia 59 Minn.-Morris 80 Final Box Score

Jan. 9 Agnes Scott 57 Salem 69 Final Box Score
  Pensacola Christian 81 Wesleyan (Ga.) 63 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 44 Illinois Tech 29 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 64 Crown (Minn.) 82 Final Box Score

Jan. 11 Salem 64 Warren Wilson 80 Final Box Score

Jan. 12 Pine Manor 82 Green Mountain 43 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 60 Toccoa Falls 49 Final Box Score

Jan. 14 St. Joseph (Vt.) 81 Pine Manor 59 Final Box Score

Jan. 15 Simpson (Cal.) 62 UC Santa Cruz 66 Final Box Score

Jan. 16 New Rochelle 66 Pine Manor 77 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 66 Northland 74 Final Box Score
  Cal St. Maritime 56 UC Santa Cruz 82 Final Box Score

Jan. 18 Me.-Augusta 69 Pine Manor 81 Final Box Score

Jan. 19 Salem 66 Methodist 80 Final Box Score

Jan. 21 Pine Manor 66 Lyndon St. 63 Final Box Score

Jan. 22 Finlandia 51 Northwestern (Minn.) 79 Final Box Score

Jan. 23 Rust 50 Agnes Scott 56 Final Box Score
  Maranatha Baptist 62 Mount Mary 39 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 60 North Central (Minn.) 77 Final Box Score
  UC Merced 47 UC Santa Cruz 57 Final Box Score
Game Played at West Field House

Jan. 24 Andrews 52 Mount Mary 46 Final Box Score

Jan. 26 Salem 50 Maryville (Tenn.) 91 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 21 Silver Lake 60 Final Box Score

Jan. 28 Rivier 63 Pine Manor 73 Final Box Score

Jan. 29 St. Scholastica 78 Finlandia 50 Final Box Score

Jan. 30 Johnson (TN) Salem 2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott 71 Wesleyan (Ga.) 66 Final - OT Box Score
  La Verne 9 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Mount Mary 53 Emmaus 72 Final Box Score
  Wis.-Superior 81 Finlandia 60 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 75 Bethesda University 87 Final Box Score
NCAA Division III @ @ East Los Angeles College
February  

Feb. 2 Agnes Scott 46 Covenant 70 Final Box Score

Feb. 3 Finlandia 66 Mount Mary 39 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 77 Fitchburg St. 49 Final Box Score

Feb. 4 Warren Wilson 82 Salem 70 Final Box Score

Feb. 5 Mills Cabrillo College 3:00 PM
  Finlandia 60 Martin Luther 85 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 59 Simpson (Cal.) 70 Final Box Score

Feb. 6 Wesleyan (Ga.) 53 Salem 97 Final Box Score
Senior Day
  Point 67 Agnes Scott 43 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 60 Moody Bible 40 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 67 Vermont Tech 37 Final Box Score
  Sonoma St. 9 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Finlandia 71 Bethany Lutheran 86 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 65 Pacific Union 42 Final Box Score

Feb. 9 Lasell 67 Pine Manor 77 Final Box Score
  Mary Baldwin 67 Salem 71 Final Box Score
  Illinois Tech 25 Mount Mary 58 Final Box Score

Feb. 10 Wesleyan (Ga.) 39 Agnes Scott 58 Final Box Score

Feb. 11 Agnes Scott 8 Point U. 1 Final
  Pine Manor 89 Fisher 58 Final Box Score
  Silver Lake 74 Mount Mary 38 Final Box Score

Feb. 12 Columbia (SC) 1 Agnes Scott 8 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Point U. 4 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 0 Point U. 9 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Sonoma St. 9 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 65 Finlandia 63 Final Box Score
  Bethesda University 55 UC Santa Cruz 59 Final Box Score

Feb. 13 Agnes Scott 3 Huntingdon 9 Final Box Score
3n2 Elite Event @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Agnes Scott 1 Emory 19 Final - 5 innings Box Score
3n2 Elite Event
  Rust 59 Wesleyan (Ga.) 45 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 94 New Rochelle 73 Final Box Score
  Pensacola Christian 66 Agnes Scott 41 Final Box Score
  Covenant 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Covenant 11 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final - 5 innings Box Score
  Minn.-Morris 83 Finlandia 70 Final Box Score
  William Jessup 51 UC Santa Cruz 64 Final Box Score
  Salem 51 Washington Adventist 54 Final Box Score

Feb. 14 Huntingdon 3 Agnes Scott 6 Final Box Score
3n2 Elite Event @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Dixie State 9 Mills 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 Emory 15 Final - 5 innings Box Score
3n2 Elite Event
  Holy Names 9 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final

Feb. 15 Holy Names 9 Mills 0 Final
  Mount Mary 46 Maranatha Baptist 51 Final Box Score

Feb. 16 Mount Ida 93 Pine Manor 78 Final Box Score

Feb. 17 Salem 2 William Peace 4 Final Box Score
Rescheduled from 2/13
  Salem 5 William Peace 6 Final Box Score
Rescheduled from 2/13
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 60 Covenant 73 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 52 San Fran. St. 75 Final Box Score

Feb. 18 Fort Valley St. 9 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Santa Rosa Junior College 9 Mills 0 Final
  Fisher 91 Pine Manor 93 Final Box Score

Feb. 19 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 9 Final
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 9 Final
  Salem 86 Wesleyan (Ga.) 66 Final Box Score
  Moody Bible 51 Mount Mary 48 Final Box Score

Feb. 20 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Coastal Ga. 4 Final Box Score
  Dominican 9 Mills 0 Final
  Salem 66 Agnes Scott 60 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Coastal Ga. 10 Final - 5 innings Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Cal Poly 7 Final
  Northland 68 Finlandia 61 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 41 Andrews 34 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 63 Cal St. Maritime 65 Final Box Score

Feb. 21 Guilford Salem Postponed
  Shenandoah 1 Salem 4 Final Box Score
  Carver College 72 Wesleyan (Ga.) 38 Final Box Score
  Shenandoah 5 Salem 4 Final Box Score

Feb. 23 Finlandia 69 Maranatha Baptist 61 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) Huntingdon Cancelled

Feb. 24 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Huntingdon 9 Final

Feb. 25 Huntingdon 10 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Huntingdon 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final Box Score

Feb. 26 Finlandia 67 Agnes Scott 53 Final Box Score
GSAC Conference Tournament @ Salem College (Feb. 26-28, 2016)
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 57 Salem 70 Final Box Score
GSAC tournament
  Mount Mary 51 Pine Manor 71 Final Box Score
@ Salem College
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop